State v. Arluk
[…] Although the defendant listed the docket number for the third case, docket no. 201299S, on his appeal form, he was acquitted of the only crime charged in that case and therefore is not aggrieved by that judgment. To the extent that the defendant's appeal challenges that judgment, the appeal is dismissed.

General Statutes § 53a-61 (a) provides in relevant part: “A person is guilty of assault in the third degree when: (1) With intent to cause physical injury to another person, he causes such injury to such person or to a third person . . . .”

General Statutes § 53a-63 (a) provides: “ A person is guilty of reckless endangerment in the first degree when, with extreme indifference to human life, he recklessly engages in conduct which creates a risk of serious physical injury to another person.”