Lefebvre v. Lefebvre
[…] The judgment is affirmed.

In this opinion the other judges concurred.

General Statutes § 46b-86 (a) provides in relevant part: “Unless and to the extent that the decree precludes modification . . . any final order for the periodic payment of permanent alimony or support or an order for alimony or support pendente lite may at any time thereafter be continued, set aside, altered or modified by said court upon a showing of a substantial change in the circumstances of either party . . . .”

General Statutes § 46b-215b (a) provides in relevant part: “The child support and arrearage guidelines . . . issued . . . shall be considered in all determinations of child support amounts .... In all such determinations there shall be a rebuttable presumption that the amount of such awards which resulted from the application of such guidelines is the amount of support ... to be ordered. . . .”

That argument was presented by the defendant as the third issue in the statement of issues in his principal brief.