*747 Opinion
[…] On the basis of the record before us, considering the instructions as a whole, as well as the fact that the jury had the correct written instructions available during deliberation and had those same correct written instructions projected on the courtroom wall during the court’s reading of those instructions, we conclude that it is not reasonably possible that the jury was misled.
The judgment is affirmed.
In this opinion BISHOP, J., concurred.
See Miranda v. Arizona, 384 U.S. 436, 478-79, 86 S. Ct. 1602, 16 L. Ed. 2d 694 (1966).
General Statutes § 53a-58 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of criminally negligent homicide when, with criminal negligence, he causes the death of another person, except where the defendant caused such death by a motor vehicle.”