State v. Wright
[…] (Internal quotation marks omitted.) Id., 449.

Section 53a-48 (a) provides: “A person is guilty of conspiracy when, with intent that conduct constituting a crime be performed, he agrees with one or more persons to engage in or cause the performance of such conduct, and any one of them commits an overt act in pursuance of such conspiracy.” General Statutes § 53a-51 provides: “Attempt and conspiracy are crimes of the same grade and degree as the most serious offense which is attempted or is an object of the conspiracy, except that an attempt or conspiracy to commit a class A felony is a class B felony.”

The information charging the defendant with, inter alia, the three conspiracies alleged that the conspiracies arose out of the same underlying factual scenario in that the agreements were entered into on the same date, at the same time and in the same location.