So viewed, Jefferson’s complaint alleged that, from April 2008 through the date of filing, appellees had attacked her trade, business an
[…] The immunity provided under OCGA § 43-1-19 (i), however, is applicable to only those professions and occupations licensed under that title.13 As discussed in Division 1, supra, attorneys are governed by other statutes and regulations not included in Title 43.
Therefore, OCGA§ 43-1-19 is inapplicable to this matter.
3. Jefferson’s second and fourth enumerations are that the trial court abused its discretion in granting the motion under OCGA §§ 9-11-12 (b) (6) and 9-11-8 (a) (2) and in denying an evidentiary hearing on the motion under OCGA § 9-11-11.1. They are considered together.
OCGA § 9-11-11.1 (d) provides that “[a]ll discovery and any pending hearings or motions in the action shall be stayed upon the filing of a motion to dismiss ... made pursuant to subsection (b).... The motion shall be heard not more than 30 days after service ... .” (Emphasis supplied.)
*201Decided June 13, 2012. Sherri J. Jefferson, pro se. Frances Stripling, pro se. Leroy Engram, pro se.