that the
[…] OCGA § 9-11-11.1 (b). Subsection (b) further provides that, “[i]f the claim is not verified as required by this subsection, it shall be stricken unless it is verified within ten days after the omission is called to the attention of the party asserting the claim.” OCGA § 9-11-11.1 (b). When a subsection (b) verification of a claim is timely filed, if the trial court determines that the verification is false because the claim infringes on the rights of free speech or petition as defined by the statute, the claim may be dismissed.