William Christopher Sauls for a period of at least one (1) year immediately prior to the filing of the petition for adoption, without justifiable cause, has significantly failed to communicate or to make a bona fide attempt to communicate with [the child] in a meaningful, supportive, parental manner,
and that “William Christopher Sauls for a period of at least one (1) year immediately prior to the filing of the petition for adoption, [failed] without justifiable cause to provide for the care and support of [the child] as required by law.” The order contains no separate findings of fact.
OCGA § 19-8-18 (b) provides: “In all cases wherein Code Section 19-8-10 is relied upon by any petitioner as a basis for the termination of parental rights, the court shall include in the decree of adoption appropriate findings of fact and conclusions of law relating to the applicability of Code Section 19-8-10.” In Maynard v. Brown, 276 Ga.