The bank notified Stowers that it was rescin
[…] The undisputed evidence is that Martin Quirk did not have full authority to modify the terms of the debtor’s loan obligation. Rather, Quirk was authorized to receive communications from the debtor, to convey them to the bank, to make recommendations, and to convey the bank’s position to the debtor. Although Quirk may have had apparent authority to act on the bank’s behalf, the plain terms of OCGA § 44-14-162.2 (a) require the notice to “include the name, address, and telephone number of the individual or entity who [has] full authority” to modify the loan terms. (Emphasis supplied.)
Nevertheless, Stowers is correct that under our holding in TKW, 302 Ga. App. at 443, the notice the bank sent to the debtor complies with the statute.