Clemens v. State
[…] And Clemens admitted that he was masturbating in the same twin bed in which I. M. was lying on her stomach. This evidence is sufficient to support his conviction for child molestation.11 The fact that I. M. apparently did not awaken during this incident does not render his conduct any less culpable under Georgia law.12

4. Next, Clemens argues that the trial court abused its discretion by excluding the testimony of his father pursuant to OCGA § 17-16-8. This argument is unpersuasive.

OCGA § 17-16-8 (a) provides:

The prosecuting attorney, not later than ten days before trial, and the defendant’s attorney, within ten days after compliance by the prosecuting attorney but no later than five days prior to trial, or as otherwise ordered by the court, shall furnish to the opposing counsel as an officer of the court, in confidence, the names, current locations, dates of birth, and telephone numbers of that party’s witnesses, unless for good cause the judge allows an exception to this requirement, in which event the counsel shall be afforded an opportunity to interview such witnesses prior to the witnesses being called to testify.

On August 15, 2006, the State identified several similar transaction witnesses who would testify about unindicted child molestations by Clemens against his daughter, A. C.; one incident occurred *22in Clayton County in 2005, and the other involved the 2006 anal sodomy in Walton County.