Whorton v. State
[…] But compare Bragg v. State, 217 Ga. App. 342, 343 (1) (457 SE2d 262) (1995) (asportation element of enticing a child for indecent purposes was not satisfied by evidence that defendant *888threatened to punish children if they left or attempted to leave the room during showing of pornographic film; there was no evidence that defendant caused children to move toward place from which they could view movies).

(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Knight v. State, 311 Ga.App. 367, 367 (1) (715 SE2d 771) (2011).

(Citations and punctuation omitted.) Id. at 368 (1).

(Citation omitted.) Id.; OCGA § 24-4-8 (“The testimony of a single witness is generally sufficient to establish a fact.”).

Holloway v. State, 278 Ga.App. 709, 712 (2) (629 SE2d 447) (2006).

(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Williams v. State, 317 Ga.App. 248, 256 (3) (730 SE2d 726) (2012).

(Citation and punctuation omitted.) Miller v.