OCGA § 17-3-2.1 (a). We note that Mosby does not contend that the offenses were reported to law enforcement before November 9, 2004.
“A person commits the offense of incest when such person engages in sexual intercourse or sodomy... with a person whom he or she knows he or she is related to either by blood or by marriage as... [fjather and child or stepchild[.]” OCGA § 16-6-22 (a) (1). There is no limitation regarding the age of the victim.
OCGA § 17-3-1 (c) (2011) (“[FJelonies committed against victims who are at the time of the commission of the offense under the age of 18 years shall be commenced within seven years after the commission of the crime.”).