God's Hope Builders, Inc. v. Mount Zion Baptist Church of Oxford, Georgia, Inc.
[…] Smith, 289 Ga. App. at 579 (1); see also Bolden v. Barton, 280 Ga. 702, 703-704 (632 SE2d 148) (2006) (same).

Presbyterian Church in the U.S., 393 U. S. at 449.

Gervin v. Reddick, 246 Ga. 56, 57 (2) (268 SE2d 657) (1980) (emphasis supplied); see also Howard v. Johnson, 264 Ga. App. 660, 662 (1) (592 SE2d 93) (2003) (same); cf. OCGA § 14-5-43 (“The majority of those who adhere to its organization and doctrines represent a church____”).

Kim, 254 Ga. App. at 632 (2); see also Anderson, 268 Ga. at 147 (1).

See Waverly Hall Baptist Church, Inc. v. Branham, 276 Ga.