Hudson v. State
[…] Where it is obviously highly probable that the error, if existing, did not contribute to the verdict, a reversal will not result.”9 Viewed in its entirety, the final charge was not likely to confuse the jury regarding Hudson’s guilt or innocence of the charged offense of *707criminal trespass.10 We discern no basis for reversal.

Decided May 2, 2013. Lister & Holt, Mercedes G. Ball, for appellant. TashaM. Mosley, Solicitor-General, SharlettaK. Mahone, Assistant Solicitor-General, for appellee.

Judgment affirmed.

Ellington, C. J., and Branch, J., concur.

OCGA § 16-7-21 (b) (2) (“Aperson commits the offense of criminal trespass when he or she knowingly and without authority . . . [e]nters upon the land or premises of another person ... after receiving, prior to such entry, notice from the owner, rightful occupant, or, upon proper identification, an authorized representative of the owner or rightful occupant that such entry is forbidden.”).

See generally Temple v. State, 238 Ga.