In re the Recommendation of the Board of Bar Examiners for the Conditional Admission of Ogilvie
[…] (f) Abuse of legal process, including the filing of vexatious lawsuits;
(g) Neglect of financial responsibilities;
(h) Neglect of professional obligations;
(i) Violation of an order of a court, including child support orders;
(j) Evidence of mental or emotional instability;
(k) Evidence of drug or alcohol dependency or abuse;
Cl) Denial of admission to the bar in another jurisdiction on character and fitness grounds;
(m) Disciplinary action against an applicant in any jurisdiction;
(n) Practicing law while not being so licensed.
The foregoing list is representative, not exclusive.

SDCL 16-16-2.4 guides the Board’s consideration of the questionable conduct listed above. It reads:

(l) In reviewing the relevant conduct identified in § 16-16-2.3 the board shall consider:
(a) Applicant’s age at the time of the conduct;
(b) Recency of conduct;
(c) Reliability of the information concerning the conduct;
(d) Seriousness of the conduct;
(e) Factors underlying the conduct;
(f) Cumulative effect of conduct or information;
*67(g) Evidence of rehabilitation; and
(h) Applicant’s candor in the admission process.

Duffy argued at length that the Board needed to just admit Ogilvie so he could repay his law school debts. The debt an applicant incurs attending law school is not a factor for the Board to consider. It has nothing to do with whether an applicant possesses good moral character.