County Council v. Collington Corporate Center I Ltd. Partnership
[…] JUDGMENT OF THE COURT OF SPECIAL APPEALS REVERSED. CASE REMANDED TO THAT COURT FOR FURTHER PROCEEDINGS. COSTS IN THIS COURT TO BE PAID BY THE RESPONDENT, COLLINGTON CORPORATE CENTER I LIMITED PARTNERSHIP. COSTS IN THE COURT OF SPECIAL APPEALS TO ABIDE THE RESULT.

Judge ELDRIDGE concurs in the result only.

. Maryland Code, Article 28, § 8-101(a) provides, in part, "The County Councils of Montgomery County and Prince George's County are each *299individually designated, for the purposes of this article, as the district council for that portion of the regional district lying within each county, respectively.”

. Henceforth in this opinion, unless otherwise noted, all statutory references are to the Prince George's County Zoning Ordinance, Subtitle 27 of the Prince George’s County Code.

. Condition 7 of the 1989 Basic Plan read as follows:

“Land Use Types and Quantities: