(2) Actual direct loss of tangible personal property as a result of moving or discontinuing a business or farm operation [subject to a certain maximum];
*486(3) Actual reasonable expenses in searching for a replacement business or farm; and
(4) Actual reasonable expenses necessary to reestablish a displaced ... small business at its new site [subject to a certain maximum].”
(Emphasis added).
The key issue with respect to petitioner’s entitlement to compensation under that statute is whether it qualifies as a “displaced person.” That term is defined in § 12-201(e), in relevant part, as any person who moves from real property, or moves his personal property from real property (1) “[a]s a direct result of written notice of intent to acquire or the acquisition of such real property in whole or in part by a displacing agency ...” or (2) on which that person conducts a small business and “the head of the displacing agency determines that displacement is permanent, as a direct result of rehabilitation, demolition, or other displacing activity....” (Emphasis added).