dissenting, in which RAKER, J., joins.
[…] “The plain language of a provision is not interpreted in isolation. Rather, we analyze the statutory scheme as a whole and attempt to harmonize provisions dealing with the same subject so that each may be given effect.” Proctor v. Washington Metro. Area Transit Auth., 412 Md. 691, 714, 990 A.2d 1048, 1061 (2010) (quoting Bowen v. City of Annapolis, 402 Md. 587, 614, 937 A.2d 242, 258 (2007)).
Section 5-1027(c)(l) of the Paternity subtitle recognizes that “[tjhere is a rebuttable presumption that the child is the legitimate child of the man to whom its mother was married at the time of conception.”6 The inclusion of this presumption in *709the Paternity subtitle evidences the legislature’s intent that the procedures of that subtitle would be available in situations in which children have “presumed” fathers.