Md.Code (1974, 2011 Repl.Vol.) § 4-105 of the Estates & Trusts Article (“E & T”),1 as relevant to this case, provides:
[…] Md.Code (1974, 2011 Repl.Vol.) § 4-105 of the Estates & Trusts Article (“E & T”),1 as relevant to this case, provides:
*327“A will, or any part of it, may not be revoked in a manner other than as provided in this section.
“(4) By an absolute divorce of a testator and his spouse or the annulment of the marriage, either of which occurs subsequent to the execution of the testator’s will; and all provisions in the will relating to the spouse, and only those provisions, shall be revoked unless otherwise provided in the will or decree.”
Accurately characterized as a revocation by divorce statute, by it terms, “unless otherwise provided in the will or decree,” a divorce revokes a pre-existing will’s provisions “relating to” the spouse.