I. Did the trial court err in refusing to give the appellant’s instruction no. 21 which was a verdict directing instruction?
[…] . That dismissal is not an issue in this appeal.
. The order granting the stipulation of dismissal with prejudice of the civil conspiracy count was issued on 2 November 1989.
. Also on 27 February 1990, appellant voluntarily dismissed Kauffman and Baker, and settled with Mowen, Ryder, and Dunahugh.
. An amended memorandum opinion was filed on 16 September 1992.
. This summary judgment motion was styled, in the alternative, as a motion in limine to exclude evidence of reputational damages and emotional distress resulting from such reputational injury.
. Section 10-402(c)(2) provides:
It is lawful under this subtitle for an investigative or law enforcement officer acting in a criminal investigation or any other person acting at the prior direction and under the supervision of an investigative or law enforcement officer to intercept a wire, oral, or electronic communication in order to provide evidence of the commission of the offenses of murder, kidnapping, rape, a sexual offense in the first or second degree, child abuse, gambling, robbery, any felony *22punishable under the “Arson and Burning” subheading of Article 27, bribery, extortion, or dealing in controlled dangerous substances, including violations of Article 27, § 286B or § 287A, fraudulent insurance acts, as defined in Article 48A, § 233 or