IV. Was the evi
[…] Trowbridge, 49 Wash.App. at 363, 742 P.2d 1254.
That did not happen here. Although the Bronco’s emergency lights, including a blue light, were flashing, the statute requires a signal to stop by a uniformed officer whose vehicle is marked.
Mr. Ritts' admission that he knew his pursuer was a law enforcement officer does not relieve the State of proving the elements of the eluding statute.
973 P.2d at 496.
. The Court of Appeals of Washington is separated into three divisions. Rev.Code Wash. (A RCW) § 2.06.020 (2011), provides, in part:
The [Court of Appeals] shall have three divisions, one of which shall be headquartered in Seattle, one of which shall be headquartered in Spokane, and one of which shall be headquartered in Tacoma....
Appeals from the [Court of Appeals] to the supreme court shall be only at the discretion of the supreme court upon the filing of a petition for review. Rev.Code Wash. (ARCW) § 2.06.030 (2011).