Lipitz v. Hurwitz
[…] Nonetheless, the fact remains that the relevant inquiry-under the Act is what the seller is obligated to provide to the prospective buyer, not what the buyer might have already had in his possession, or could have possibly obtained from the Association through his or her own efforts. See RP § 11B-106(a) (“A contract for the resale of a lot within a development ... is not enforceable by the vendor unless ... [t]he purchaser is given ... the disclosures set forth in subsection (b) of this section.”) (emphasis added); see also RP § 11B-I06(b) (“The vendor shall provide the purchaser the following information in writing ....”) (emphasis added).