Michigan Canners & Freezers Assn. v. Agricultural Marketing & Bargaining Board
[…] MCLA 290.704(3); MSA 12.94(104X3). If "a preponderance of the evidence” shows a violation, the board "shall issue * * * an order requiring him to cease the violation and shall order further affirmative action as will effectuate the policies of this act”. MCLA 290.704(4); MSA 12.94(104X4).

The Legislature selected the Court of Appeals as the forum to review the board action. The board "may petition the court of appeals for the enforcement of its orders, and for appropriate temporary relief or restraining order”. MCLA 290.705(1); MSA 12.94(105X1). This gives the court "jurisdiction of the proceeding and of the question determined”. It "may grant temporary relief or restraining order as it deems just and proper”. It may enforce, modify or set aside the board’s order. Anyone aggrieved by the board’s final order may obtain a similar review. MCLA 290.705(2); MSA 12.94(105)(2).