I. BASIC FACTS AND PROCEDURAL HISTORY
[…] Tyler had not been tested for K2 before.
Grohman’s report shows the DHS began testing appellant in the abuse and neglect case on March 7, 2011. Two testing dates are listed for appellant’s abuse and neglect case, March 7, 2011, and September 29, 2011. Appellant tested positive for alcohol on March 7, 2011, and negative for all substances on September 29, 2011.
See also MCL 600.1009, which provides: “A reference to the former juvenile division of probate court in any statute of this state shall be construed to be a reference to the family division of circuit court.”