People v. Terrell
[…] Therefore, if any one of the challenged OVs was admitted by defendant or supported by the jury’s verdict, then any judicial fact-finding regarding the other two OVs would not affect the range of defendant’s minimum sentence.

Whether defendant admitted the facts necessary to support the scoring of OVs 3, 4, and 942 is of no *465consequence because the jury’s verdict supported the scoring of OV 9.43 Under OV 9, 10 points are assigned if “[t]here were 2 to 9 victims who were placed in danger of physical injury or death. . . ,”44 MCL 777.39(2)(a) provides: “Count each person who was placed in danger of physical injury or loss of life or property as a victim.” The jury found defendant guilty of assaulting three different officers. Therefore, scoring OV 9 for two to nine victims was supported by the jury’s verdict. Defendant’s argument that there was only one victim for each assault is unpersuasive.