People v. Terrell
[…] However, there is no indication that a corrected judgment of sentence was issued. Accordingly, we remand for the ministerial task of correcting the judgment of sentence to reflect the waiver of fees and costs.

Lastly, in a pro se supplemental brief filed pursuant to Supreme Court Administrative Order No. 2004-6, Standard 4, defendant argues that he is entitled to resentencing because the trial court erred by scoring 20 points for prior record variable (PRV) 7. There is no merit to this issue. MCL 777.57(l)(a) directs a score of 20 points for PRV 7 if a defendant has two or more subsequent or concurrent felony convictions, but MCL 777.57(2)(b) and (c) preclude the court from scoring “a felony-firearm conviction,” or “a concurrent felony conviction if a mandatory consecutive sentence or a consecutive sentence imposed under section 7401(3) of the *469public health code, 1978 PA 368, MCL 333.7401, will result from that conviction.” Defendant argues that because he had a concurrent felony-firearm conviction, the trial court was not permitted to score PRY 7. We disagree.