Building Energetix Corp. v. EHE, LP
[…] NRS 40.430; NRS 107.080. A principal difference between them is that a judicial foreclosure sale “must be conducted in the same manner as the sale of real property upon execution,” NRS 40.430(4), meaning the “property shall be subject to redemption” under NRS Chapter 21. See NRS 21.190. Under NRS 21.210,3 the debtor has an absolute one-year right to redeem the property from the purchaser at the execution- or judicial-foreclosure sale. A nonjudicial foreclosure sale, by contrast, does not give the debtor the right to redeem the property from the purchaser. Thus, NRS 107.080(5) states, “Every sale made under the provisions of this section and other sections of this chapter [107 governing nonjudicial foreclosure sales] vests in the purchaser the title of the grantor and any successors in interest without equity or right of redemption.” (Emphasis added.)

BE seizes on NRS 107.080(5)’s words “without. . . right of redemption.”