In his brief, the defendant makes two argu
[…] Id. Also, in State v. Cobb, 143 N.H. 638, 647 (1999), we determined that multiple counts of child pornography could be sustained because the prosecution had presented different photographic evidence for each count against the defendant. We noted the “elemental evidence required for each indictment was different.” Id.
*543Here, the relevant statute defines an act of aggravated felonious sexual assault as when a person “engages in sexual penetration with another person . . . [w]hen the victim is less than 13 years of age.” RSA 632-A:2, 1(1). The term “sexual penetration” specifically includes “fellatio,” RSA 632-A:l, V(c) (1996), and “[a]ny intrusion, however slight, of any part of the victim’s body into genital or anal openings of the actor’s body.” RSA 632-A:l, V(f)' (1996) . Each image of the defendant’s actions depicted on the videotape presents additional evidence of how the defendant repeatedly renewed his intention to coax the child into the act of penetration.