Cleveland Trust Co. v. Bowers
[…] “The foregoing includes all facts pertinent to a determination of the issue raised by the above captioned appeal. However, the right is reserved to each of the parties to object to any part thereof upon the grounds of relevancy or materiality or to the legal sufficiency of said facts.”

Sec. 3735.34 R. C., as amended in 1949 (123 Ohio Laws 453) reads as follows:

“All property, both real and personal, acquired or owned by a metropolitan housing authority and used for the purposes of exercising the powers set forth in §§3735.27 to 3735.59, inclusive, R. C., shall be public property used exclusively for a public purpose within the meaning of Sec. 2 of Art. XII, Ohio Constitution, and shall be exempt from all taxation. All accounting and other transactions of the authority shall be subject to the inspection and approval of the bureau of inspection and supervision of public offices, which shall transmit its report to the state board of housing.”