Kaseberg, 351 Or at 278 (citing T. R. v. Boy Scouts of America, 344 Or 282, 296, 181 P3d 758 (2008)). Here, the complaint alleges facts from which a jury could find that plaintiff did *788not know the critical facts until less than two years before filing her action.
Reversed and remanded.
ORCP 21 A(9) provides that the defense “that the pleading shows that the action has not been commenced within the time limited by statute” may be made by motion to dismiss.
ORS 12.010 provides:
“Actions shall only be commenced within the periods prescribed in this chapter, after the cause of action shall have accrued, except where a different limitation is prescribed by statute.”
ORS 12.110(1) provides:
“An action * * * for any injury to the person or rights of another, not arising under contract, and not especially enumerated in this chapter, shall be commenced within two years [.] ”