In support of his argument for such a bifurcation, father notes that ORS 419B.476(1) also incorporates ORS 419B.310, which, again, and among other things, provides that the facts alleged in the jurisdictional petition must be proved by “competent” evidence. He thus reasons that the legislature, by incorporating two different sets of evidentiary rules at a permanency hearing, must have intended those differing rules to apply to different phases of the hearing. That argument, however, is of no help to father in the face of ORS 419B.476(l)’s explicit incorporation of ORS 419B.325, an incorporation that does not admit of any exception or qualification: “the court may receive testimony and reports as provided in ORS 419B.325.” Moreover ORS 419B.310(3), insofar as it addresses evidentiary rules, provides only that the “facts alleged in the petition showing the child to be within *754the jurisdiction of the court” must be established by competent evidence.