See State v. Klein, 352 Or 302, 309, 283 P3d 350 (2012) (a statute’s context includes “related statutes”). For instance, ORS 419B.117(l)(c) provides that notice must be given to a parent or guardian of their right to “appeal a decision on jurisdiction or disposition made by the court.” (Emphasis added.) That disjunctive phrasing suggests that a jurisdictional determination is distinct from the “disposition” of the ward. Additionally, in the protective-custody context, ORS 419B.168 refers to “the court or a person appointed by the court to effect disposition” (emphasis added); ORS 419B.175 refers to “a person designated by a court to effect disposition of a child.”