State v. Kinney
[…] Defendant also argues that he was entitled, under the Sixth Amendment, to have a jury make the finding regarding his suspension or revocation. However, defendant invited the error under either Article I, section 11, or the Sixth Amendment, and defendant makes no alternative argument for why the invited error should be treated differently under the Sixth Amendment. We therefore decline to reverse under either Article I, section 11, or the Sixth Amendment.

ORS 33.096 provides:

“A court may summarily impose a sanction upon a person who commits a contempt of court in the immediate view and presence of the court. The sanction may be imposed for the purpose of preserving order in the court or protecting the authority and dignity of the court.”