Braude v. Braude, 250 Or App 122, 128-29, 279 P3d 290 (2012) (citations omitted).3
[…] No such evidence exists in this case.
Reversed.
We adhere to our practice in SPO cases of referring to the parties by their designation below. Accordingly, all references in this opinion to “respondent” are to respondent in the trial court and our references to “petitioner” are to the child who sought the SPO (and not to her guardian ad litem, who filed the petition on her behalf).
ORS 30.866 provides:
“(1) A person may bring a civil action in a circuit court for a court’s stalking protective order or for damages, or both, against a person if:
“(a) The person intentionally, knowingly or recklessly engages in repeated and unwanted contact with the other person or a member of that person’s immediate family or household thereby alarming or coercing the other person;