The parties were in comm
[…] Therefore, “to qualify for an SPO, a petitioner must show by a preponderance of the evidence that the respondent made at least two contacts with the petitioner or the petitioner’s family within the two years immediately preceding *386the filing of the motion for an SPO[.]” Layne v. MacDonald, 267 Or App 628, 630-31, 340 P3d 773 (2014). Each contact must give rise to subjective and objective reasonable alarm or coercion. Christensen v. Carter/Bosket, 261 Or App 133, 139-40, 323 P3d 348 (2014); Reitz v. Erazo, 248 Or App 700, 706, 274 P3d 214 (2012). Under ORS 163.730(1), "'[a]larm' means to cause apprehension or fear resulting from the perception of danger.” “Danger” refers to “a threat of physical injury, not merely a threat of annoyance or harassment.” Reitz, 248 Or App at 706-07.