Wade v. Brockamp
[…] (quoting Ball v. Gladden, 250 Or 485, 487, 443 P2d 621 (1968)).

A. Reasonable professional skill and judgment

Because petitioner’s boyfriend, Pray, attacked the victim, the state prosecuted petitioner on an accomplice liability theory that she aided and abetted the robbery and assault of the victim. That theory of accomplice liability is *381addressed in ORS 161.150, which provides that “[a] person is guilty of a crime if it is committed by the person’s own conduct or by the conduct of another for which the person is criminally liable, or both[,]” and ORS 161.155, which provides, in part:

“A person is criminally liable for the conduct of another person constituting a crime if:
CCífc :¡í íH
“(2) With the intent to promote or facilitate the commission of the crime the person:
* * * *