“In a criminal action, the testimony of a witness shall be given orally in the presence of the court and jury, except:
[…] Even if that argument is adequately preserved *849(below, defendant relied primarily on ORCP 59 C, not OEC 403, to support his contention that the videotape should not be sent into the jury room), it is foreclosed by our decision in State v. Disney, 260 Or App 685, 686, 320 P3d 639 (2014), in which we summarily rejected an identical argument that the trial court erred under OEC 403 “by allowing the jury to access the videotaped interview [of the child victim] during its deliberations.”
Affirmed.
ORS 136.080 to 136.100 relate to the grant of a trial postponement that is contingent on “consent that the deposition of a witness may be taken and read on the trial of the case,” ORS 136.080, and, when that occurs, “the deposition shall be taken and filed in court and may be read on the trial of the case in like manner and with like effect and subject to the same objections as in civil cases,” ORS 136.100.