“*****
“(3) The remedies provided by this chapter are in addition to any common law remedy or other remedy that may be available to an employee for the conduct constituting a violation of this section.”
6.
ORS 659A.001(3) provides:
“‘Employee’ does not include any individual employed by the individual’s parents, spouse or child or in the domestic service of any person.”
(Emphasis added.)