In considering whether plaintiff adequately alleged facts bringing his claim within the exception to workers’ compensation exclusivity set out in ORS 656.018(3)(a), we first consider the statute’s text in context. “In reviewing the text and context of a statute, we also look to the cases that have interpreted it.” Hanson, 175 Or App at 97. The pertinent part of ORS 656.018 provides:
“(3) The exemption from liability given an employer under this section is also extended to the *** employees * * * of the employer * * *, except that the exemption from liability shall not apply:
“(a) If the willful and unprovoked aggression by a person otherwise exempt under this subsection is a substantial factor in causing the injury, disease, symptom complex or similar condition [.]”
(Emphasis added.)5
The word “aggression” is not defined in the workers’ compensation law.