Next, it states that, if the university proceeding is “substantially of the character” that would “necessitate” those contested case procedures, the procedures promulgated by the university under the authority of the statute must “be consistent with ORS 183.413 to 183.497 and 183.502.” (Emphasis added.) Notably, that statutory sequence includes ORS 183.480 to 183.497, the judicial review provisions of the APA. In particular, ORS 183.480(2) provides that “[j]udicial review of final orders of agencies shall be solely as provided by ORS 183.482,183.484, 183.490 and 183.500”; ORS 183.482(1) confers “[jurisdiction for judicial review of contested cases * * * upon the Court of Appeals”; and ORS 183.484(1) confers “jurisdiction for judicial review of orders other than contested cases *** upon the circuit court,” as specified, with appeal to the Court of Appeals, ORS