The trial court denied defendant’s motion, and the jury found defendant guilty of first-degree burglary and other charged crimes.
Three statutes are pertinent here. ORS 164.225(1) provides, in part:
“A person commits the crime of burglary in the first degree if the person violates ORS 164.215 and the building is a dwelling, or if in effecting entry or while in a building or in immediate flight therefrom the person:
“(a) Is armed with a * * * deadly weapon [.] ”
ORS 164.215(1) states that “a person commits the crime of burglary in the second degree if the person enters or *539remains unlawfully in a building with intent to commit a crime therein.” The terms “building” and “dwelling” are defined by ORS 164.205(1) and (2):
“(1) ‘Building,’ in addition to its ordinary meaning, includes any booth, vehicle, boat, aircraft or other structure adapted for overnight accommodation of persons or for carrying on business therein.