With that sta
[…] We disagree; ORS 646.930 establishes the minimum requirements for a service station’s posting of fuel prices, and it does not prohibit the Attorney General from adopting rules under ORS 646.608(1)(u) to identify and prohibit “any other unfair or deceptive conduct” concerning the display of fuel prices. Accordingly, we conclude that OAR 137-020-0150(1)(b) is valid.
ORS 646.930 establishes the statutory requirements that a service station must meet if it has a fuel price sign that is visible from the street. Subsection (1)(a) provides that a person operating a “service station, business, or other place for the purpose of retailing and delivering gasoline, diesel or other fuel” may “display on a sign visible from the street the lowest cash prices charged for the sale of the lowest grades of gasoline, diesel or other fuel.”