BP West Coast Products, LLP v. Oregon Department of Justice
[…] That requirement for dispensing devices is aped by OAR 137-020-0150(4)(f), which requires that, if “the lowest cash prices are available only under some conditions, *** the dispensing device [must] clearly and conspicuously state[] all conditions.” Again, I read that portion of the rule to require the display only of conditions to obtain the lowest cash price. That requirement is the same as ORS 646.930 (2)(b) (“If a cash price displayed on a [street] sign is available only under some conditions, the sign and the dispensing device must clearly state the conditions.”).

I understand this to be the thesis of petitioner’s conflict claim.