He does not specifically discuss those claims on appeal, nor does he articulate any reason that those claims could not have been raised in his original post-conviction petition. Accordingly, we do not understand him to challenge the post-conviction court’s dismissal of those claims.
ORS 138.510(3) provides:
“A petition pursuant to ORS 138.510 to 138.680 must be filed within two years of the following, unless the court upon hearing a subsequent petition finds grounds for relief asserted which could not reasonably have been raised in the original or amended petition:
“(a) If no appeal is taken, the date the judgment or order on the conviction was entered in the register.
“(b) If an appeal is taken, the date the appeal is final in the Oregon appellate courts.
“(c) If a petition for certiorari to the United States Supreme Court is filed, the later of:
“(A) The date of denial of certiorari, if the petition is denied; or
“(B) The date of entry of a final state court judgment following remand from the United States Supreme Court.”
ORS 138.550 provides, in part:
“The effect of prior judicial proceeding concerning the conviction of petitioner which is challenged in the petition shall be as specified in this section and not otherwise: