UNPUBLISHED
[…] We review
a district court’s dismissal for lack of subject matter
jurisdiction de novo. Etape v. Chertoff, 497 F.3d 379, 382 (4th
Cir. 2007). There exists a strong presumption that Congress
intends judicial review of administrative action, which can only
be rebutted by clear and convincing evidence of contrary
legislative intent. Am. Soc’y of Cataract & Refractive Surgery
v. Thompson, 279 F.3d 447, 452 (7th Cir. 2002). Contrary
legislative intent may be proved by specific language or
legislative history, or by the details of the legislative
scheme. See id.
Section 1395w-4(i)(1)(B) provides: “There shall be no
administrative or judicial review under section 1395ff of this
title or otherwise of . . . the determination of relative values
and relative value units under subsection (c) of this section.”
This provision is a clear and explicit indication of legislative
intent to prohibit judicial review of claims challenging the
determination of RVUs. Accordingly, the issue is whether
Appellants’ claims challenge the determination of RVUs.
We find that Appellants’ claims challenge the