Hasty v. West
[…] Nor has the appellant proffered or identified to the Court any evidence that would have been submitted had additional time for submission been allotted. Therefore, I believe that, in light of the appellant’s actions, any procedural error committed in this regard was rendered nonprejudicial. See 38 U.S.C. § 7261(b) (providing that “the Court shall take due account of the rule of prejudicial error”).