State v. Camolli, 156 Vt. 208, 214, 591 A.2d 53, 57 (1991). We conclude that the other time limits involved here are also directory because the statute does not specify any consequence for failure to comply. See In re Mullestein, 148 Vt. 170, 174, 531 A.2d 890, 892 (1987). Since defendant was not prejudiced by the failure to meet the statutory time limits, the motion to dismiss was properly denied.
Defendant next argues that the evidence could not support a finding, as required by § 1205(f)(2), that the officer informed her of the consequences of “taking and refusing the test substantially as set out in subsection 1202(d)” because the officer used a form that did not fully inform defendant of her rights under § 1202(d)(4). We have reviewed the consent form and find the differences between the language of the statute and the advice given to be technical and inconsequential.