Cf. Trombley v. Bellows Falls Union High Sch. Dist. No. 27, 160 Vt. 101, 110, 624 A.2d 857, 863 (1993) (interpreting term “personal documents” in § 317(c)(7) and noting that, consistent with the legislative intent expressed in § 315, the Court “must also examine the public interest in disclosure”). It is apparent from the Public Records Act that when the Legislature intended balancing to occur, it included express language to this effect. See, e.g., 1 V.S.A. § 317(c)(12) (exempting from disclosure “records concerning formulation of policy where such would constitute a clearly unwarranted invasion of personal privacy, if disclosed”) (emphasis added). The fact that the Legislature did not include a similar requirement in § 317(c)(7) “is strong evidence that a balancing test is inappropriate.” Chairman, Criminal Justice Comm’n v. Freedom of Info. Comm’n, 585 A.2d 96, 100 (Conn. 1991).