The majority fails to address the fact that, in reaching the conclusion that no abuse occurred, the only findings supporting the Board are findings relating to the fact that A.M. was not harmed. As explained above, this is apparent from the Board’s analysis of § 6902 (1)(E), where the Board listed five factual findings, two of which support a conclusion of abuse, and the remaining three of which state nothing more than the fact that A.M. was not harmed. The Board’s erroneous focus on whether A.M. was harmed is even more transparent in its analysis of § 6902(1)(B), which prohibits “conduct committed with an intent or reckless disregard that such conduct is likely to cause unnecessary harm, unnecessary pain or unnecessary suffering to a vulnerable adult.” On this point, the Board made the following five findings:
First, despite petitioner’s experience at deescalating her students’ problem behaviors, she did not apply her experience when A.M. acted up in the pool....