There, probationer was originally charged with lewd or lascivious conduct, and the State reduced the charge to three misdemeanors and he was convicted. We held that the probationer’s threatening telephone call to the victim evinced an intent “to stalk [the victim] for the purpose of injuring him or her,” which was sufficiently threatening behavior to violate this same condition “M.” Bessette, No. 2007-279, 2008 WL 2766845, at *2. We recognized that this behavior was adequate to warrant criminal charges against the probationer, see 13 V.S.A. § 1027(a) (criminalizing act of making telephone call and threatening to “inflict injury or physical harm to the person or property of any person”), and communicated the requisite intent to do harm. See Cole, 150 Vt. at 456, 554A.2d at 255. Unlike the phone call in Bessette, the comments at issue here did not necessarily “communicate intent to inflict physical or other harm.” Ashley, 161 Vt. at 72, 632 A.2d at 1372 (quotation omitted).