In re Application of Beach Properties, Inc.
[…] Serv. Bd. Rule 2.103 (incorporating Vermont Rules of Civil Procedure); id. Rule 2.207 (specifically incorporating provisions of V.R.C.P. 6(a)). Grover’s motion was emailed to the Board on December 11, 2014.

It does not appear from the record that the Board ever ruled on the motions to intervene.

We deferred decision on the motion in an entry order indicating that it would be considered with the appeal on the merits.

We need not, accordingly, directly address BHC’s argument for lack of standing based on 30 V.S.A. § 12, which provides that “[a] pmty to a cause who feels aggrieved by the final order, judgment, or decree of the Board may appeal to the Supreme Court,” as well as 30 V.S.A. § 234, which provides that “[a] person, partnership or unincorporated association aggrieved by any act or order of the public service board may transfer such cause to the supreme court under the provisions of section 12 of this title.” (Emphasis added.)