zeroing methodology, Dongbu Steel Co. v. United States, 635 F.3d 1363 (Fed. Cir.
[…] Corp. v. United States, 30 CIT 1373, 1374-75, 452 F.
Supp. 2d 1344, 1346 (2006) (citing Woodford v. Ngo, 548 U.S. 81, 88-90 (2006)). The
Consol. Court No. 11-00061 Page 3
court “generally takes a ‘strict view’ of the requirement that parties exhaust their
administrative remedies before the Department of Commerce in trade cases.” Corus
Staal BV v. United States, 502 F.3d 1370, 1379 (Fed. Cir. 2007).
An important corollary requirement to exhaustion of administrative remedies is
Commerce’s own regulatory requirement that parties raise all issues within their
administrative case briefs. 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2) (2010) (“The case brief must
present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to be relevant to the final
determination.”); Mittal Steel Point Lisas Ltd. v. United States, 548 F.3d 1375, 1383
(Fed. Cir. 2008) (parties are “procedurally required to raise the{ir} issue before
Commerce at the time Commerce {is} addressing the issue”); see also 19 U.S.C. §