Louis Dreyfus Citrus Inc. v. United States
[…] of FCJOM within the scope of the order after revocation of the original order. See Letter from

Matthew McGrath, Barnes, Richardson & Colburn to Carlos Gutierrez, Sec’y of Commerce, U.S.

Dep’t of Commerce (March 31, 2005) (“Petitioners’ Request for Clarification of Scope”), C.R. at

53, P.R. 103; Letter from Louis Apple, Dir. AD/CVD Operations, U.S. Dep’t of Commerce to

Matthew T. McGrath, Barnes, Richardson & Colburn (June 27, 2005) (“Commerce’s Response

to Request for Scope Clarification”) at 1-2, Plaintiff’s Non-Confidential Appendix, Tab K.

Section 1673 provides that antidumping duties will be imposed if: (1) Commerce makes a

determination that “a class or kind of foreign merchandise is being, or is likely to be, sold in the

United States at less than its fair value” and (2) the International Trade Commission determines

that “an industry in the United States is materially injured, or is threatened with material injury . .

. by reason of imports of that merchandise or by reason of sales (or the likelihood of sales) of that